Family of 5 Murdered by Texas Prison Bus Escapee

Family of 5 Murdered by Texas Prison Bus Escapee

Friends of Carson, Hudson and Waylon Collins gathered on their school’s baseball field in Tomball, Texas, to grapple with the devastating loss of the three brothers. The Collins brothers were celebrating the start of summer with their cousin Bryson and grandfather Mark at the family ranch. All five family members were murdered by a convicted killer named Gonzalo Lopez, who had escaped from a prison bus.

47 Comments

  1. Maurisio Cruz on June 7, 2022 at 8:31 pm

    I dont believe this story its a misdirection cause once again law enforcement agencies failed to do the jobs

  2. Gian on June 7, 2022 at 8:32 pm

    This is to much for me

  3. At Nichole's Place on June 7, 2022 at 8:32 pm

    Call it what it is. A demon escaped and then proceed to conduct satan’s work. Pure evil and he is to blame for his actions. Prayers to the family and all impacted by this tragedy.

  4. Patriot Channel on June 7, 2022 at 8:33 pm

    The guy needs the death penalty sentence.

  5. Manny on June 7, 2022 at 8:34 pm

    This case is perfect example on why we need guns in the hands of law biding people.

  6. Joey juanDiaz619 on June 7, 2022 at 8:35 pm

    Smh, you Gon a tell me he’s was around the land for 2 weeks and they couldnt tell the victims there was a convicted convict aorund the area? Also they should of been prepared and aware of whats happening around.

  7. Edfuad Mo on June 7, 2022 at 8:36 pm

    the pain that the ears hear is heartbreaking

  8. Angel Starr on June 7, 2022 at 8:41 pm

    This is ridiculous and heartbreaking. What did that innocent family do to him to deserve that. What is this world really coming to. My condolences to that family

  9. Be Mindful on June 7, 2022 at 8:46 pm

    How could somebody do such an evil thing. Awful.

  10. August Moreno on June 7, 2022 at 8:46 pm

    Gosh horrible, also you have a typo you wrote Escapee, instead of Escape*

  11. Crashy 2 on June 7, 2022 at 8:48 pm

    I got asked by police if I’ve seen him later on I saw street covered in police and k9s

  12. Saibot X on June 7, 2022 at 8:51 pm

    Lol home boy went out like a mad man lol 😆

  13. bluesd0079 on June 7, 2022 at 8:52 pm

    It should be automatic and quick death penalty for all cold blooded killers, so that they don’t have a chance to get out and kill again. Why do we let criminal rights out weigh the rights of lawful citizens. These killers need to be sent to hell as soon as possible.

  14. SAY WAAAHH on June 7, 2022 at 8:53 pm

    WHEN LIFE CHANGES EVERYTHING…BUT MOST OF YALL STILL DONT CARE …

  15. Nirm B on June 7, 2022 at 8:53 pm

    WHATS WITH This MASS MURDERS LATELY

  16. A.M on June 7, 2022 at 8:53 pm

    What’s going on in Texas mane?💔🤦‍♂️

  17. New Guest on June 7, 2022 at 8:53 pm

    Could the family sue?

  18. mxxnlight 3 on June 7, 2022 at 8:54 pm

    so many horrible things happening in texas right now. rest in peace to that family 💔💔

  19. Starwind Amada on June 7, 2022 at 8:54 pm

    Biden supporters: "He was probably just asking for some food and they attacked him so he defended himself. They failed to check their white privilege."

  20. Heyyy Smith on June 7, 2022 at 8:54 pm

    Why couldn’t an ALL MIGHTY GOD STOP THIS

  21. Tommy Garcia on June 7, 2022 at 8:54 pm

    They sucked on searching for him. They just stayed in one area for so long. Never tried to check these houses in the area. Why would he just run in and hide in a field for weeks.

  22. mary harvey on June 7, 2022 at 8:54 pm

    Do you see why good people need their guns?

  23. Cece Princess on June 7, 2022 at 8:56 pm

    Terrible

  24. Erick Olayo Calderon on June 7, 2022 at 8:56 pm

    Wut

  25. Damn Gina on June 7, 2022 at 8:57 pm

    Omgg!!!!! I feel like my soul is just SCREAMING RIGHT NOW! This literally has me in tears

  26. Melanie Nicole on June 7, 2022 at 8:57 pm

    Whyyyyy😭😔

  27. Scott Bartolotto on June 7, 2022 at 8:58 pm

    Them Texas cops have Rrreealllyyy been dropping the ball lately…..

  28. Frank Teddy on June 7, 2022 at 8:58 pm

    Texas authorities really been messing up this month

  29. Edfuad Mo on June 7, 2022 at 8:58 pm

    I think I’m Done with this horrific world 😭😭😭

  30. Pogi Boi Darryn on June 7, 2022 at 9:00 pm

    i thought it was al horford but then realized it wasn’t , rip

  31. Dvach on June 7, 2022 at 9:02 pm

    Well the TDCJ kept telling people he was still in the woods.

  32. Awesome Dave on June 7, 2022 at 9:07 pm

    Stricter gun laws would prevent bad guys from doing harm.

  33. Daniel Jeong on June 7, 2022 at 9:08 pm

    Nothing ever bad happens to you until it does.
    Please please please take it upon yourself to INSOURCE your own method of protection. Legally arm yourself, train and become knowledgeable, and protect yourself and your loved ones without depending on others for help.

  34. Tinkerbella460 on June 7, 2022 at 9:10 pm

    The devil crossed their path. 😢🙏🏼

  35. Panve on June 7, 2022 at 9:10 pm

    death penalty to the killer in gruesome killing way

  36. LisaRobbins Lauve on June 7, 2022 at 9:10 pm

    Prayers for the Families.
    Just heartbreaking

  37. Mr Loyaly Dark on June 7, 2022 at 9:11 pm

    dam with a pickaxe he took fortnite too serious

  38. Matt S on June 7, 2022 at 9:11 pm

    This can’t be real. Jesus

  39. Spanglish only on June 7, 2022 at 9:13 pm

    Guys stop laughing this isn’t funny

  40. Patrick Bateman on June 7, 2022 at 9:14 pm

    Just curious, how were they killed? Shot? Stabbed?

  41. gellichan09 on June 7, 2022 at 9:20 pm

    Yet another disappointment from Texas police

  42. 6.0 PS on June 7, 2022 at 9:20 pm

    wtf is wrong with people, this is becoming to be a daily thing , and every day I see a story like this and it breaks my heart.

  43. Antonio Menchaca on June 7, 2022 at 9:22 pm

    Good God in heaven , some things I just cannot understand,…..Why?????

  44. Kanoier on June 7, 2022 at 9:23 pm

    This is some Halloween levels of horror

  45. Shai Mbayise on June 7, 2022 at 9:25 pm

    Devil must leave alone USA people , damn

  46. mlilof84 on June 7, 2022 at 9:27 pm

    Men should arm themselves and stop being victims

  47. Journalistification on June 7, 2022 at 9:30 pm

    In my opinion the authorities in charge of the hunt didn’t move fast and precisely enough to catch this demon , he was ahead of them all and this innocent family paid the high price. May those innocent one’s rest in peace !!

Leave a Comment